Privacy policy - Nuevo RGPD

1.- Presentation and right to information

Auto turbo Kaha, S.L. takes very seriously the protection of your privacy and your personal data. Therefore, your personal information is kept securely and is treated with the utmost care.This data protection policy regulates access to and the use of the services on the website www.autoturbochra.com/cms (hereinafter, the "Web site"), What Auto turbo Kaha, S.L.. domiciled in Murcia, Molina de Segura, Calle Vía Láctea ship 10 (P.I. La Estrella), (C.P. 30500), makes available to users (hereinafter, the "Users" or the "User") interested in the services Internet (hereinafter, the "Services") and content (hereinafter, ,the "Contents") hosted on the Web site.

2.- Recommendations

Please read carefully and follow these recommendations:

  • Use password with a minimum length of 8 characters, use case-sensitive and alphanumeric. This type of password certifies that the degree of safety of access is high, ensuring in this way a greater integrity of the information published on the Web site.
  • The Web site is not directed at minors. Please activate the parental control to prevent and control the Internet access of minors and inform children on aspects relating to the safety.
  • Keep an installed and properly updated antivirus software on your computer, ensure that your computer is free of badware, as well as spyware applications that put at risk your Web browsing, and endangered the information hosted on the computer.
  • Recourse to the use of pseudonyms or personal Nicks that operate through the Web site, allowing you to have a real "digital identity", that does not put into question the security of your personal and professional life. In this way, It will be only known by his circle of contacts, you know the Nick that used on the website.
  • Take special care when publishing content on the Web site, given that in this case may be jeopardizing the privacy and intimacy of people in their environment.
  • Provided that they will stay content or information to third parties, It is recommended to previously notify that third party so that you may or, in your case, filter the content that you want to publish and which not.
  • Check and read, both in the time prior to the registration of user, as subsequently, the General conditions of use and privacy policy which the platform makes available on the Web site.

3.- Processing of personal data, purpose of the treatment and consent to the transfer of data

The user data that is collected through the online registration forms available on the website, they are collected by Auto turbo Kaha, S.L. in order to be able to provide the services offered through the Web site.

Also, We inform you of that your personal contact details (name, surnames, postal address, phone, your vehicle registration and e-mail address) they will be incorporated to a file and used to send you Newsletters and promotional and commercial communications related to the services of Auto turbo Kaha, S.L. . by letter, phone, email, SMS/MMS, or by other means of electronic communication equivalent under cover of the organic law 15/1999, of 13 of December, of protection of Personal character data (hereinafter, LOPD), in the law 34/2002 of 11 July, services of the information society and electronic commerce law 32/2003 of 3 November, Telecommunications-General.

By pressing the button "register or"Send", the user expressly accepts the present privacy policy and gives its express consent to the automated treatment of the personal data provided. However, the user may revoke his/her consent, in every commercial or publicity release that will convey, and at any time, mediante notificación en la siguiente dirección de correo electrónico info@autoturbochra.com/cms or by writing to Auto turbo Kaha, S.L., domiciled in Murcia, Molina de Segura, Calle Vía Láctea ship 10, (C.P. 30500)

Auto turbo Kaha, S.L., You agree that the personal data requested are strictly necessary to carry out the requested service. You will be informed in the case of the obligation to provide certain information, without which it would not be possible to carry out the provision.

Likewise, the user consents that data can be transferred to other Spanish banks or of the European Union of the automotive sector, in order that they can receive offers various products or services that may be of interest to you.

4.- Mandatory or optional nature of the information provided by the user and veracity of the data

The user guarantees that the personal data provided is true and undertakes to communicate to Auto turbo Kaha, S.L., any modification thereof. The user will respond, in any case, the accuracy of the data provided, reserves Auto turbo Kaha, S.L., the right to exclude from the registered services to any user who has provided false data, without prejudice to the other actions stipulated by law.

It is recommended the maximum diligence in matters of data protection through the use of security tools, not being able to take responsibility to Auto turbo Kaha, S.L.., of subtractions, modifications or loss of data, illicit.

5. Rights of access, Rectification, Cancellation and opposition

We inform you that you can exercise your rights of access, Rectification, Cancelación y Oposición mediante el envío de un correo electrónico a la dirección info@autoturbochra.com/cms o mediante carta dirigida a Auto turbo Kaha, S.L.., domiciled in Murcia, Molina de Segura, Calle Vía Láctea ship 10, (C.P. 30500)

Unsubscribe:

You can request any of our services by contacting us.

6.- Cookies and IPs

The user accepts the use of cookies and tracking of IPs. Our web site traffic Analyzer uses cookies and tracking of IPs that allow us to collect data for statistical purposes as: date of first visit, number of times that he has visited, date of last visit, URL and domain name from, browser used and screen resolution. However, the user if desired can disable and/or eliminate these cookies by following the instructions of your Internet browser.

7.- Security measures

Auto turbo Kaha, S.L.. It keeps the levels of security of protection of personal data in accordance with the data protection act and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 of December, which approves the regulation of development of the LOPD, containing personal data and has established all the technical means at their disposal to avoid the loss, misuse, alteration, non-authorised access and theft of the data provided by the user through the Web site, without prejudice to inform you that Internet security measures are not impregnable.

Auto turbo Kaha, S.L.. You agree to comply with the duty of secrecy and confidentiality of personal data contained in the file automated in accordance with the applicable legislation, as well as to confer a safe treatment in assignments that, in your case, may occur.

8.- Links to web pages

The Web site Auto turbo Kaha, S.L.. It contains links to websites of companies and entities from third parties.

Auto turbo Kaha, S.L.. It cannot be responsible for the way in which these companies deal with privacy and personal data protection, it we recommend you to read statements of privacy policy of these websites that are not owned in Auto turbo Kaha, S.L.. with respect to the use, processing and protection of personal data. The conditions offered by these web pages may not be the same as that which offers Auto turbo Kaha, S.L.

9.- Questions

If you have any questions about this privacy policy, rogamos que se ponga en contacto con nosotros enviando un email a info@autoturbochra.com/cms.

10.- Changes

Auto turbo Kaha, S.L.. reserves the right to revise its privacy policy at the time that considers it appropriate. For this reason, Please check so adjust this privacy statement to read the most recent version of the privacy policy of Auto turbo Kaha,S.L.

11.- Particular conditions

Access to certain contents offered through the Web site may be subject to certain particular conditions that, as the case, replace, complete the General conditions modified them. Therefore, prior to the access and/or use of such content, the user must also carefully read the corresponding particular conditions.

 

Nuevo Reglamento Europeo de Protección de Datos (RGPD)

¿Qué es el RGPD?

El RGPD es una nueva normativa europea que da un gran paso a la hora de regular la gestión de datos personales, tanto en la forma tradicional en la que se venía haciendo como en los nuevos entornos digitales. In this way, ahora Usted tendrá más control sobre sus datos y éstos, a su vez, tendrán una protección mayor.

¿Qué ámbitos le supone?

Gracias al RGPD, sus datos personales quedan aún más protegidos mediante nuevos derechos, como el derecho de portabilidad o el derecho a la limitación del tratamiento, que Usted puede ejercer en cualquier momento.

In addition, podrá dar o retirar su consentimiento a los tratamientos que nosotros llevamos a cabo. However, existen tratamientos que son obligatorios para el mantenimiento del objeto del contrato y/o cumplimiento normativo, por lo que, en estos casos, el tratamiento deberá seguir llevándose a cabo.

Para conocer en detalle nuestra política de protección de datos, a continuación le ampliamos en detalle la siguiente información. Also, para cualquier duda o aclaración que necesite, puede ponerse en contacto con nosotros a través del mail info@autoturbochra.com.

INFORMACIÓN ADICIONAL SOBRE PROTECCIÓN DE DATOS

Responsable del tratamiento

AUTO TURBO CHRA S.L.

Dirección Postal: C/Vía Láctea,10 – Pol.Ind. La Estrella

30500 Molina de Segura (Murcia)

Contacto Delegado de Protección de Datos: info@autoturbochra.com

Finalidad del tratamiento

Los datos se recogen con la finalidad de enviarle información comercial sobre los productos y servicios comercializados por AUTO TURBO CHRA S.L., así como para, en general, cualesquiera servicios o productos relacionados con el sector del automóvil. En todo caso, el titular de los datos tiene derecho a retirar su consentimiento en cualquier momento a través de la dirección de correo electrónico arriba indicada o mediante comunicación escrita dirigida a la dirección de nuestra sede en Molina de Segura.

Conservación de sus datos

Sus datos personales serán conservados durante toda la vigencia de la relación contractual. Also, y en relación con las ofertas prospectivas de productos y servicios, sus datos personales serán conservados mientras no retire su consentimiento.

Cesión de sus datos

Sus datos podrán ser compartidos con AUTO TURBO CHRA S.L. También podrán comunicarse los datos a terceros en los casos en que exista una obligación legal, como puede ser el caso de comunicación de los datos a la AEAT u otras autoridades tributarias con el fin de cumplir obligaciones impositivas.

Also, podrán ser destinatarios de la información, como encargados del tratamiento, las empresas que sean contratadas para dar soporte al cliente en el cumplimiento y gestión del contrato, como pueden ser aquellas que realizan funciones de gestoría o protocolización de los acuerdos alcanzados.

Sus datos personales no serán transferidos fuera del territorio de la Unión Europea.

Sus derechos en relación a protección de datos

Puede ejercitar los derechos de acceso, rectificación, supresión, oposición, portabilidad de datos y limitación del tratamiento de los datos facilitados, derechos que podrá ejercitar en los términos establecidos en la legislación vigente, dirigiéndose a nuestra empresa sita en C/Vía Láctea, 10 – Pol.Industrial La Estrella, 30500 Molina de Segura (Murcia), o a través del correo electrónico: info@autoturbochra.com, y en la que deberá indicar un domicilio a efectos de notificaciones. En todo caso, deberá acreditar su identidad mediante fotocopia de su DNI/CIF.

Puede presentar igualmente una reclamación ante la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos. Dispone de la información necesaria en: www.agpd.es

 
 
 

Utilizamos cookies propias y de terceros para mejorar nuestros servicios y experiencia de usuario. Si continua navegando, consideramos que acepta su uso. Puede obtener más información aquí. Close